×

quesvisitation for child meeting on first hearing onf court case

visitaion for child meeting on first hearing on court case of maintence first date hearing is that possible to same day i want the oder to visitaion to meet my child

  • ansas per your query you already hired advocate in your case rest here thedetails you will be able to get only in case you want to change your lawyer because the details you want to know only then if there is no lawyer rest if you need then you may contact thank you

    Advocate Jagdeep Pal Singh Randhawa

      Ludhiana District Court, Ludhiana

  • ansRather than meeting the child in court file a case for the custody of child. Though u can meet ur child in court hours if court orders. Depends upon your application filed in the court and whether court seeks reply from the opposite party and moreover court pronounces the order on same date or not is the discretion of the court.

    Advocate Geetinder Singh

      Lawrence Road, Amritsar

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Family Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Family lawyers in India

Similar questions

I earn very less, If some couple are happy and having fun, purchasing better goods,…
Apart from marriage certificate issued by register of marriages, which other document is legally recognized…

My mother is the sole owner on my Late Fathers Rented building. She has already…

Me and my wife had a love marriage in 2006 at mandir, and later as…

Family Lawyers in India

Advocate Nagesh B L

  Nagarathpete
 Experience: 23 years


Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

  Connaught Place
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Mohammed Abdul Quadeer

  Shree Ram Nagar
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Ayantika Mondal

  Gandhinagar
 Experience: 8 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly