×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Remedy to register marriage involving sapinda relationship


Respected sir, My question to your respected pannel is I married to girl in last week she is my cousin daughter i.e (Her father's grandfather and my grandfather is brother) We are in relation for long time but due to somereason we have decided to marry. But our society doesn't accept this marriage as we are Hindu. And in Hindu marriage act this is unacceptable. And similarly our family is also not ready to accept the realation. Right now she is in her own house. And my family forced me in front of her to leave her and to divorce. For God sake we really love each other from heart and we don't want separate it.. And my humble request to you please give me valuable suggestions to my future life regarding my marriage.. Please kindly note.. Thanking you


Answers (1)

You are trying to do something which is morally wrong ,do you know why sapinda relationship are prohibited,because the offspring out of same genetic DNA gives defective product .
Secondly morally if brother sister marry each other than the brother of your wife can have first claim over his sister and if such relations are allowed then brother sister will be no more brother sister and hence for heaven sake do not indulge into such relations other wise your own son and daughter will have intercouse before you and you shameless will have no morality to stop them


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Family Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Preeti Joshi
District Court, Gurgaon
10 years Experience
Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

ADJ/FTC SECOND ke dwaraa talaak allow kiyaa gayaa vidaayee dismiss kiyaa gaya hai baad mein humne high court se talaak ko stay karvaa diyaa aur vidaay…

Read More

my son get divorced in 2016. he is living out of country. my 10 years grand son living with her mother in jaipur. i want to meet to my grand son. her …

Read More

I was married with a girl about 6 months back. From the day one of marriage, She always ran to her mother house by making different excuses. She alway…

Read More

I filed divorce case after 2 months of marriage as my wife deserted me. She even changed her mobile no.Our case is now in court? Through her social ne…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue