×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Procedure to get back wife refusing to return to matrimonial home


I'm Hindu married in 2015 I have a boy born on 2017 he is 13 months now 3 days back my wife left me as we argued about some discussion for silly reasons she will get angry and tell to their parents now I'm leaving alone she took child with her When I called yesterday she was not lifting and again I called her mother lifted and talked and said she will never come please don't call again she said I'm bearing very much pain how can I solve this problem I can't live without my child she's not even calling me Please advice me how to get her back


Answers (2)

You dont have to worry as it is only been 3 days since your wife left.. She might have left you in a fit of rage and she might come back soon after her anger settles down. If at all she doesnt come back to you, you can file sec 9 of Hindu marriage Act, to get back your wife. All the best.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Hi according to your query for small reasons quarreling is common in the families so you can talk with them by taking elders from your family, and settle the matter there itself, in your case i do not want to advice for going to the court.

Popular Family Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Preeti Joshi
District Court, Gurgaon
10 years Experience
Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

I have been staying in Hyderabad city with inlaws & my 2 kids of age 8 & 9 were studying in a school there affiliated to CBSE Board. My husban…

Read More

My wife has filed a Dowry case FIR against me & family u/s 294b, 313, 498a, 506(ii), 4 of DP Act. Presently all of us are on AB. Allegations are (…

Read More

sar me imran mumbai se me gujrat ka rehne wala hu me ek ladki se pyar karta hu aur woh bhi mujse ham dono shadi karna chahte he lekin ladki ke ghar wa…

Read More

Respected Sir/Mam I (27 Year)want to get married with my girlfriend(23 Year), Both of us are Muslim, but her parents are against. I have tried to conv…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue