Procedure to file for the divorce and child custody.


Mujhe court me hajir hona hai mein jana chahti hoon.ki mein yahan se koi kes laga sakti hoon ya nahi mein apne bache ko bhi bachna chahti hoon wo abhi 6 sall ka hai


Answers (2)

You can file mutual divorce or can also file one sided divorce. Aur bache ki custody aap k paas hai to use koi nhi le sakta. When u file for divorce counceling is done in that time you can get the terms written down. Apart from that you will have the mainttaince right also. Book appointment for more answes.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

You can also file a case for Divorce at your place under section. 13 of Hindu Marriage Act 1956 as well as for the Custody for Your Child at your place.

Further you can file a petition in High Court regarding Transfer from your Husband place to your place...

Popular Family Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
22 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
22 years Experience
Advocate Sudershani Ray
Kailash Hills, Delhi
12 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Family Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

I m HIV positive....If my husband take divorce from me.what about my son he is 4 months old.due to have a baby is there any law that my husband didn&#…

Read More

Dear Sir, Few Days back ,my wife has taken my original documents like passport,voter ID,aadhar card,Gas book with other documents and kept in her cust…

Read More

Sir my wife has left us as we r living in Gujarat she ran away with his brother by cheating and afterwards we file case under sec8 and after so many m…

Read More

I broke up with my fiance 9 months ago. I moved on with my life. Now recently her family started calling my family and accused me of creating some fak…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue