Procedure for checking divorce notice and case status online


sir, I received my wife applied family court for divorce notice, I want check it online about this case fill. how to go online and check the case details...help me,

Answers (2)


122 votes

Hi sir,madam.
Private notice or court notice anything but family court not update fully in online so you can't see online so first you go and meet one advocate sir.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

221 votes

You cannot check the details online. You must get the help of an Advocate to get the details. In any event, once the case comes for hearing, you will definitely need the assistance of a good lawyer to advice you as to contest the case. Divorce cases are quite complex and if you act without proper legal advice, you may get into unnecessary complications. If you are in Chennai, you contact me for further detailed advice.

Popular Family Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
35 years Experience
Advocate Barkha Bhalla
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Family Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."