×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Legal remedy as wife living separately & having illicit relationship


I am from Gujarat n wife from Karnataka.have 1.4yrs of daughter.My wife & I leaving separately for 1 yrs. I alleged her having relationship with som1 bcoz in my absent c use to talk a lot with boys n do flirting what'sup. My relatives n I went to her uncle home to solve this issue.in conclusion all agreed that my wife n I will stay in Bangalore. But my wife behavior is still same. And speaking harshly n disrespectfully. I m mentally disturb now.pls tell me what to do. And her family favoring her and alleging as it's my mistake.


Answers (2)

Dear client
You facing the problem in matrimonial issue if you not interested to live with your wife there's a remedy firstly you give legal notice catgoricaly then you wait for reply it's not resolved then you file Divorce petition .
Thank you


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

We have to file a criminal case against her illicit relationship and we can file case family court divorce against you have to appear me i can suggested you dont worry about we can solov the problem we

Popular Family Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Preeti Joshi
District Court, Gurgaon
10 years Experience
Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

Respected Sir/ Madam, May I know is there any solution of Sapinda relationship and I want to marry my father`s sister`s daughter. We both are ready fo…

Read More

Mr. who works in railways, married to  and having daughter . Due to death of , his wife  got her husband job in Railways on Compassionate gr…

Read More

Three months before My wife has filed a Dowry case against me and my family. My father is senior citizen. Now every month she files a new FIR against …

Read More

If a daughter in law stolen her mother in law jewelry so fr this we can give police complent and we can put case on her i have confussion on this issu…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue