Legal procedure to get the salary slip of husband


Sir my husband is in assam rifle posted as hawaldar in manipur. I filed domestic violence act against him.I want to know how to get their pay slip .muje salary detail court me deni hai kya kar sakti hu iske liye

Answers (1)


83 votes

When your husband is goverment employ. so any type of relating your husband documents. you mai go now right to information act 2005. and collect any type of goverment or nessary relating documents in your case you mai collect to this act .


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Family Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
16 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Family Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

Bride is 17 years 2 months old. She wants do a marriage a groom 22 years old. Both are relatives. Grooms father’s is in serious condition he wants t…

Read More

A man who beats her wife daily He used to harras her sexulally…

Read More

I was cheated by a.l boy and his family. Shall i marry him legally??…

Read More

We have two kids, but me and my wife don't want to stay together. But I don't want to spoil kids future. So is there any arrangement where kid…

Read More