×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Is an Arya Samaj marriage valid or not?


I want know that Arya Samaj marrieage is valid or not till state Registration


Answers (1)

Arya samaj marriage is a valid marriage under special marriage act. Any marriage organised by "saptpadi " according to rites is a valid marriage ..................registration is another thing.
But now a days registration is mandatory.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Family Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Preeti Joshi
District Court, Gurgaon
10 years Experience
Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

Sir Maine apni shadi Arya samaj me ki fir registration krwaya ldki ne ghr BTA dia ki humne court me marriage kr rkhi h to ldki k papa ne ldki ko bola …

Read More

Got married in dec 14,husband from lucknow working in delhi. Have arya samaj marriage insisted by in laws.after marriage i gave NOC to my father in la…

Read More

Hello I got married with my gf before 1 month on dec 17 we did not collect the cirtificate from Arya samajh because I got pressure from my gf because …

Read More

I have done marriage with my beloved in Oct 17 in Aarya samaj mandir aftr that uske parents ne use pressure me leke abi 1.5 month phle uski kahi or sh…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue