×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Complaint against in laws for threatening to kill child.


Am so afraid of my in laws they are even ready to kill my son. I don’t want them to touch my child who is 1 yr now. Can I tell them they should not touch my child


Answers (2)

It is not a question which requires lawyer's assistance. If you don't want to live with your in laws talk to your husband frankly and tell your problems. Let him take a decision to live with you and your child. You can't force your husband to abandon his parents. it is not legally permissible. Having said that your husband also has a duty to make life comfortable to you, as you are the one to stand by him in times of high and lows in life.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Hi madam/sir.
At present your husband alive or not because then only we tell cliearly
Suppose you afraid to in laws mean you just complaint against him

Popular Family Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Preeti Joshi
District Court, Gurgaon
10 years Experience
Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

How Indian law will help, if a girl got pregnant before marriage and she wants to continue with the child and the person is denying to give child a le…

Read More

hello I am Canadian citizen found guy on matrimony and liked him, he showed me bungalow in Mumbai saying we will live here after marriage,I went bac…

Read More

if a man stole anithing valuable from us , without our permision , if itis our father can we take action?…

Read More

I got married in 2006. Since our first child was born in 2011 , my wife is living with my in-laws in Kolkata citing reasons like baby care and her car…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue