×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Clarification on second marriage under muslin law


Dear , Sir / Madam as per muslim law can i do second marriage


Answers (1)

On exceptional grounds a Muslim can go for second marriage if the wife is suffering from incurable disease or not able to conceive and in some unavoidable conditions he can marry. Consult for further information and action


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Family Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Preeti Joshi
District Court, Gurgaon
10 years Experience
Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

When a person is already married and he done again a court marriage without informing his earlier wife. How this type of marriage can be nullify? The …

Read More

(Both Hindu) My sister got first married in the year 2007. Second marriage got in the year Feb-2013. After 18 months Divorce given to first husband i.…

Read More

I want 2nd marriage. Because my 2 son all ready mentally and physically abused. My first wife is already mentally problem from childhood. Give me lega…

Read More

I am married from 10 years.I have 2 childrens having genetic disorder DMD it means boys alive up to 15 years .so I am in depression .can I do another …

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue