×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Can I take legal action against my sister in law who abuses me


meri nanad ki shadi ho gai hai wh pass main hi kuch gali chhodar rahti hai wah ghar aakar mujhe bat bat per tane deti hai avam mujhe marti hai mere pati sasur sas use kuch nahi kahte hai ulta uska sath dete hai kya main uske virudh koi legal action le sakti hu. hindu family


Answers (2)

Aap aapki nanad ke virudhdha police complaint kar Sakti hai aur agar sasural wale uske saath milkar aapko pratadit karte hai to sabhi ke virudhdha aap gharelu hinsa adhiniyam me magistrate ke samaksh complaint bhi kar Sakti hai. Par pahale aap apne pati ko kahiye Ki Vo aapki nanad ko samjhaye, jisase baat police/court tak na pahuche. Agar aapke pati kuchh nahi kar pate hai to fir aapke liye saare raaste khule hai.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

You can file a case against her under IPC & domestic violence. . .

Popular Family Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Preeti Joshi
District Court, Gurgaon
10 years Experience
Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

I got married (Hindu) in july 2017 due to a case file against me for rape. That case is still under litigation in court. Now my wife is threatening us…

Read More

I am Hindu by religion , my in laws and I are not in good terms, after marriage they tricked me into helping them financially , I was being taunted fr…

Read More

Im hindu girl married for 3.5yrs but lived in husband house just for 1yr after girl baby born at 9months for baby i went but just stayed for 10days th…

Read More

1. Who is the legal gaurdian of a married hindu woman after marriage? 2. Is their any rule where she can be her own legal gaurdian? 3. Is it mandatory…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue