Can I get phone records of my wife from 2015 to 2018


My wife has affair with some I came to know 22 Oct 2015 from her mobile.at that time she accepted.now she refues I go for police complaint but no result found there.police reply according her statement she does not know that person.now what I should do.it is not necessary we carry evidence or proof.can I get his n her mobile record from 2015 to 2018

Answers (1)


301 votes

Absolutely, you can get it but with the prior permission of the Hon'ble court. If you want to get it then you have to go to court and file an application why do you need this record. If magistrate pass the order then you will get it.
For more information you can contact me


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Family Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
35 years Experience
Advocate Barkha Bhalla
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Family Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."