×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Brother and his wife threatening to suicide for property share


Sir mujhe ye janna h k mera bada bhai and bhabi vo hme pichle 5 saal se torcher kr rhe h and sucide krne ki damki de rhe h ar parents ko maarte ar gaaliya dete h... To hme unko ghr se bhr niklwana h.. Hm kese unhe ghr se bhr niklwa skte h vo property m se hissa maang rhe h. Hm kese unhe ghr se bhr nikal skte h plzz help me....


Answers (4)

Details of the property needs to be furnished. Whether it's an ancestral property (right to partition with your brother) or else self acquired property of yours or your father (then he can give it to whoever he wants through a duly executed will or transfer). Suicide is a punishable offence and if the your brother and wife are giving you threats you can lodge a complaint with the police for criminal intimidation.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

App log police complaint kar sakte hain. Ek lawyer to engage kijiye to aapke liye police complaint likhe ga.

Parents to marne, dhamki dene pe Indian Penal Code ke alawa aur bhi kannon lagte hai. Yahi tareek hai.

Wo suicide to kabhi karenge nahi! aap tension mat lijiye

Popular Family Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Preeti Joshi
District Court, Gurgaon
10 years Experience
Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience

Sir mujhe ye janna h k mera bada bhai and bhabi vo hme pichle 5 saal se torcher kr rhe h and sucide krne ki damki de rhe h ar parents ko maarte ar gaaliya dete h... To hme unko ghr se bhr niklwana h.. Hm kese unhe ghr se bhr niklwa skte h vo property m se hissa maang rhe h. Hm kese unhe ghr se bhr nikal skte h plzz help me....

REPLY
CONTACT US

You may evict them by following due process of law . If they are threthening you then you may file a criminal cas against them and that will also help you to evict them from the house.
Thanks and regards


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

How to overrule or have a solution to be safe from a Public Notice published by a father to debarred a son from the immovable property. How can a son …

Read More

We have a land registered in the name of my grandmother. In an attempt to take control of the entire land (with the cold storage built on it), my uncl…

Read More

My dad Expired is was Govt Employee ...Now I Want legal hire certificate For Bank purpose and for future uses like property transfer from my Father to…

Read More

Hello Sir My Grand father from Mother side had a Flat in Mumbai, My mother has 1 brother & 1 sister. After death of my grand father my Maternal un…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue