Advice in case wife blackmailing to file complaint for cheating


EK LADKI JISNE DOSTI KI MERE BHAI SE FIR CHUP KR COURT MARRIEGE KR LI AB 8-9 MONTH BAAD WO BHAI KO DHAMKI DE RHI HAI MUJE APNE GHR LE KR JAO NAHI TO CASE KRUNGI JBKI WO UMAR ME KAFI BADI BHAI MERA BAHOT CHAOTA USSE ABHI GHR ME OR BHI BACHE HAI JINKI SHADI NAHI HUI H JO KI IS CHOTE BHAI SE BDE HAI USE MALUM THA KI YE GHAR NAHI LE JA SKTA FIR BHI USNE SHADI KI KHUD SARI COURT K PAPER BANWAYE OR USE BSS SIGN KRNE BULAYA THA .. AB WO SBKO FASANE KI DHAMKI DE RHI HAI JBKI HM LOGO KO TO KUCH PTA BHI NAHI THA HM LOGO KO KYU FASA RHI HAI WO AB PLEASE KOI ADVISE DE WO LDKI CHARACTER KI BHI ACHI NAHI H GHAR SE ALG KAHI JOB KRTI HAI AKELE RAH KAR

Answers (2)


308 votes

Hi
If a marriage has been silemnized between your brother and a lady but the said marriage is only a formality and no ceremony has been performed while the marriage then the marriage has actually not existed and the same can be declared as null and void


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

125 votes

Sir
Plhe apne bahai s ye pata kro ki saddi kaha hui thi registered hui ya nhi .puri family ko fasa nhi sakti lakin aap k bahai k lye to thodi problem ho sakti h agr kise or k sath b vo is time relationship m h to stick proof calect kro

Popular Family Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
34 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
20 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
27 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
36 years Experience
Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Family Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."