×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Advice in case family matter regarding behavior of step mother


what if 3rd person is envolving in between husband and wife issue step mother not doing well with her step children


Answers (2)

No 3rd person can get involved. If he is not a family member and has illicit relationship with wife, stern action can be taken. Also, if Step mother is not doing well with step children, in that case action can be taken against her.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

DEAR SIT
SOME HOW I DONT UNDERSTAND YOUR QUESTION.
IF THIRD PERSON IS EVOLVING BETWEEN HUSBAND AND WIFE THEN YOU MAY CONTACT TO STATE MEDIATION CENTRE AND ASK FOR HELP THERE AND FOR THR ISSUE OF STEP MOTHER PROBLEM YOU MAY CONTACT YOUR CHILD HELP LINE AND. CHILD PROTECTION COMMITTEE
FOR DETAIL ADVICE KINDLY CONSULT

Popular Family Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Preeti Joshi
District Court, Gurgaon
10 years Experience
Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

My wife did 498a against me in 2016 and after that is settled but fir status shows fr put up in court what does that mean is case still opened or clos…

Read More

Hi, I got engaged to a guy 2 months ago due to family pressure. I was threatened (marwaris) which made me agree out of fear. But, I m still not ready …

Read More

I filled HMOP against my wife due to she was mentally disabled some times she tried sucide attempts. I requested two years her parents and her for doc…

Read More

If wife n husband separately live in two different cities for more than 7y.is their marriage still valid according to law?…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue