Who can provide me with an affidavit for sc caste certificate


Sir, I want to know from whom should I get the affidavit signed viz. by which executive magistrate

Answers (1)


306 votes

Sir,

You are always required to assign an affidavit before a first class magistrate, as he is content to take documents on oath. So your question has a simple answer, i.e., you must sign your affidavit and present the same before the first class magistrate.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Documentation Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Prerna Oberoi
Sector 41, Noida
7 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh K.S
LH House, Bangalore
13 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles



"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

In my +2 transfer certificate my caste entered wrongly.....but now iam studying engineering final year...how can i change my original caste in college…

Read More

My mom is principal in ggic of up govt and father is bank clrek...Whether I fall in creamy layer or not?…

Read More

i live separet with my kids we want caste certi. form Tahsil for school purpers but i haven't enough document belongs my husbund and my husband is…

Read More

Sir, the caste I belong to is listed under the central and state list of other backword classes. I am a service holder in a cooperative organisation. …

Read More