×

queswhat is a conveyance deed

What is conveyance deed ? Is release deed or relinquishment deed come under conveyance deed?

  • ansBy deed of conveyance, a seller transfers his ownership rights to the buyer against a valid consideration put up by the seller.

    Release deed is in the nature of giving up a claim or right or title by one or more persons in favor of another or others.

  • Apply For Name Change In CBSE Marksheet/Birth Certificate
    Know More

    Click here to see all Documentation Legal Services
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
  • Related Articles

Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

How can we get a birth certificate for a girl living in Delhi but born…

how to open a hookah place in mumbai? what all documents and registrations and licences…

A boy and girl want to get married, one is hindu and one muslim. What…
 Which licenses are required to open Hookah Bar and if opened without any lecence then…

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore

  Shaniwar Peth
 Experience: 9 years


Advocate Barkha Bhalla

  Banjara Hills
 Experience: 14 years


Advocate Amit Sharma

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly
/documentation-legal-advice/what-is-a-conveyance-deed-4217