want to do inter caste love marriage. What is the procedure for that?


i want to do intercaste love marriage. without permission of parents. what are the procedure of doing love marriage but without knowing to parents.

Answers (1)


310 votes

You could approach a Lawyer there who could help you with your marriage. They have provisions for getting persons belonging to any faith to get married there which will take you a day at most.

They are fast, reasonably priced and discrete with their services.

As far as your parents are concerned you will just have to keep them out of the equation for as long as possible. Hope this helps.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Documentation Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate Barkha Bhalla
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
17 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
26 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh K.S
Subedar Chatram Road (SC Road), Bangalore
14 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles