×

quesvoter i card make

i want to make voter i card. but i have no any legal address proof. what am i do.

  • ans

    You would require legal address proof.

    Do you have Pan Card or any Bank account.?

    This can be helpful, otherwise you cannot apply for voter card

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

I was enrolled in board in 2005 .In 2008 i changed my name ..Board issued…
My son got second rank in CLAT-2014. Now, he is eligible to take admission in…
My dad passed away in 2007, and he is survived by my mother, sister and…
Is it compulsory for the complainant to bring articles to prove a case? Can photos…

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate Nagesh B L

  Nagarathpete
 Experience: 23 years


Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Amit Sharma

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Barkha Bhalla

  Banjara Hills
 Experience: 14 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly