×

quesRegistrar's power of taking decision.

Next coram: additional registrar(j)-i act: constitution of india stage: order matters Sir please tell me about the "additional registrar" and "stage: order matters"

  • ansYou must have filed writ petition. In case any objections have been taken by Registry it will come before Registrar for orders. You have to remove all office objections before your case would be listed for hearing.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

I HAVE RECENTLY CHANGED MY NAME THROUGH GAZETTE NOTIFICATION IS IT NECESSARY TO CHANGE NAME…
Hi! My son is 4 months old and his birth certificate has the permanent address…
How to change mother's name in CBSE mark sheet?
In the Gujarat High court judge done a oral order like Rule Returnable 29/01/2014. I…

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate Nagesh B L

  Nagarathpete
 Experience: 23 years


Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Barkha Bhalla

  Banjara Hills
 Experience: 14 years


Advocate Amit Sharma

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly