×

quespublic nuisance by loud music

hi, i live in Delhi and from the past few weeks my neighbor is playing songs at a very high volume, I even contacted them regarding the problem but they are not concerned with the disturbance we face. please suggest

  • ansYou can make a police complain regarding the disturbance and public nuisance that you have been facing and the police will take the necessary steps.

  • Apply For Name Change In CBSE Marksheet/Birth Certificate
    Know More

    Click here to see all Documentation Legal Services
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

can we file PIL online?

Sirs, Have a question on power of attorney, this is a registered GPA, with complete…

Currently I am in Bangalore. 5 months back I got married in Maharashtra. Can I…

I am a 23year old jain marwadi girl. i am in a relationship with a…

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore

  Shaniwar Peth
 Experience: 9 years


Advocate Barkha Bhalla

  Banjara Hills
 Experience: 14 years


Advocate Amit Sharma

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly