×

quesProcedure to get Birth Certificate

My parent's couldn't get a birth certificate made because I was born in a house in 1987. I have a license, school certificate, an adhaar card but I don't have a passport. How can I get the certificate?

  • ans

    You can get birth and death certificates from the local municipality in your city.

    You can also apply for the certificate with the hospital registration number to the municipality of your area.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

In high court, a CRP disposed six month back, but no judgement received. whether any…

As I married the same person twice in court but in different state under the…

Respctd sir, while considering date of birth of an accused sent to jjb ,which of…

Hello, My late father was the ration shop licence owner. After this demise last year…

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate Nagesh B L

  Nagarathpete
 Experience: 23 years


Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Barkha Bhalla

  Banjara Hills
 Experience: 14 years


Advocate Amit Sharma

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly