Procedure for non creamy layer certificate being private employee.


Sir my father is a clerk in CCL a unit of coal India Ltd .It is a psu .so I am totally confused about what to show in income certificate....what are the income can i show in my income certificate.there is no grade pay criteria.they use pay scale

Answers (1)


129 votes

Contact an advocate in this matter. Income certificate does not deal with grade pay but the annual income of your father which is calculated on the basis of gross salary. Further, the same will be shown as income of your father.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Documentation Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate Barkha Bhalla
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
17 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
26 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh K.S
Subedar Chatram Road (SC Road), Bangalore
14 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles