×

quesProblem in College Admission.

I got admission in govt engg college in 1992 in second round of admission in computer branch.in same govt engg college i was admitted to textile branch before 8 days ago. so i have to choose either computer or textile .at last day of submission of admmision paper of computer branch to college which was given by admission committee. i cancelled my textile admission and went to take admission to computer branch but authorize person told me that time to submit admission paper is over. so i lost both seat in textile as well as computer. i went to head clerk of college he suggested to continue college.i continued and completed my degree in computer engg in 1999. when i got tc in that date of admission or joining is over written .is this create a problem for further study.i have to do M. TECH. and also is any problem for my current job i am doing professor job.

  • ansYou have completed your course. Got degree in your hand. It won't create problems in your further studies.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

What is the procedure for court marriage? My age is 26 yrs and the girls…
My friend has told me My First appeal should have been replied by SP. My…
I am a married woman married under special marriage act as I am born hindu…
Is there time limit to present a document for registration after it is executed (signed)?

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate Nagesh B L

  Nagarathpete
 Experience: 23 years


Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Amit Sharma

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Barkha Bhalla

  Banjara Hills
 Experience: 14 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly