×

quesPractice & Procedure of high court.

VI (2013) SLT 62 PRACTICE AND PROCEDURE — High Court, as a first Court of Appeal, on facts must apply its independent mind and record its own findings on basis of its own assessment of evidence — Mere reproduction of assessment of trial Court may not be sufficient.~DLT I am not able to take out this decision of Supreme court of India. Can you please help on this issue? Can you let me know as to which bench passed the said decision and by whom (parties) this was filed.

  • ansContact a local lawyer who can search the database and help you out.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

Our plot was govt alloted. only allotment letter was given by govt. Our house was…

 I am from C.G. , my schooling (10th and 12th board) are done in C.G.…
Presently, I am a resident of Patna but I was born and brought up in…

I want to open Trust account with Bank.I have registrations certificate of trust and also…

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate Nagesh B L

  Nagarathpete
 Experience: 23 years


Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Amit Sharma

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Barkha Bhalla

  Banjara Hills
 Experience: 14 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly