×

quesPIL against PSU

Can a common person file a PIL against a PSU who has a service rule which contains some provision against human right such as work during pregnancy?

  • ansLet a PIL against a PSU who has a service rule which contains some provision against human right such as work during pregnancy.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

Sir, I have joined punjab goverment electricity deptt last year. I have given appointment letter…
I am working in Private industries & my annual income is more than 6.0 lakhs…
My house's name [ the blessing 520/6 ] can i take this whole name in…
I have a passport which expiry is above 3year.i have an issue with my passport.my…

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate Nagesh B L

  Nagarathpete
 Experience: 23 years


Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Amit Sharma

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Barkha Bhalla

  Banjara Hills
 Experience: 14 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly