×

quesPhysically handicap certificate.

I have one eye and i got 30% PH certificate.but we people are equally disrimenated by the Soicaty.we are not eligible any kind of job.we are not getting any licences.and lot more...please suggested me can u help me to put a PIL regarding this. because one hand ,one leg are considered but not one eye under PH and got more than 40%.

  • ansThe criteria which governs eligibility for recognition as a physically handicapped person has been adumbrated by Mr. Sethi. For the sake of brevity I shall not repeat it again. If you want to challenge the rules then engage a lawyer in the High Court of your state.

  • Apply For Name Change In CBSE Marksheet/Birth Certificate
    Know More

    Click here to see all Documentation Legal Services
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

1) I have lost my motorcycle documents. And i have only photocopy of it. How…
Hello Sir/ Madam... There is an erroe with the spelling of my name on my…
how can i open a Hookah parlor. what are the requirements, registrations, licenses required ?
Can legal counselling be arranged out of court by a register /sub register for a…

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Barkha Bhalla

  Banjara Hills
 Experience: 14 years


Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore

  Shaniwar Peth
 Experience: 9 years


Advocate Amit Sharma

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly