Person not knowing the caste he belongs to applies for SC certificate


i dont know my caste but i apply for sc certificate and i have done affidavit by the jude . so am i liable for this??? if i am liable then what is it punisment???? #hindi me reply karoga toh accha hoga. #hindu religion

Answers (1)


309 votes

Sir/Ma'am,

Aap ka paper dekhne ke baad hi bata payenge kya aap liable hai ki nehi, philhal aap bina caste jane kya affidavit karaye, certificate ke liye? Agar aap liable ho to sayad jhuta gawa dene ke liye ho sakta hai.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Documentation Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Prerna Oberoi
Sector 41, Noida
7 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh K.S
LH House, Bangalore
13 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles



"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

according to supreme court taking capitation fee is illegal I took an admission in college and paid capitation fee for it and due to financial trouble…

Read More

Sir I am born in Bihar. I have done my schooling from 1-12 and college from gujarat. We belong to the OBC NCL category as per the notification and cen…

Read More

I filed for my wife's OBC certificate in delhi. Her father is also belong to OBC category in haryana. Now when applying for the same in delhi the …

Read More

I am B.santosh kumar i am sc-mala candidate and i want a caste certificate and my late grand father have a caste certificate that in mentioned harij…

Read More