×

quesOpening food plant. What are the legal formalities?

I want to open a packaging plant for food supplements which will be imported from Syria in tablet,capsule form in bulk quantity and here in India we will pack it in small bottles of 50, 100 tab quantity, what the legal formalities i have to complete?

  • ansYou need to comply with the requirements of Food Safety and Standards Act in order to launch your product in the market.

    In absence of the specific details of the product, I can't tell you the exact requirements.

  • Apply For Name Change In CBSE Marksheet/Birth Certificate
    Know More

    Click here to see all Documentation Legal Services
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

I wanted to know under which Rule/Law its Illegal to Submit Original Marks Card.I have…
Myself Faheem khan from north east Delhi - Delhi. My father name is Mehandi Hasan.…
Hi Sir We are planning to start a school from Nursery to X. We are…
can a person have two obc certificates at same time in the same state with…

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore

  Shaniwar Peth
 Experience: 9 years


Advocate Barkha Bhalla

  Banjara Hills
 Experience: 14 years


Advocate Amit Sharma

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly
/documentation-legal-advice/opening-food-plant-what-are-the-legal-formalities-3990