Notary registration done 10yrs back And will it be a proble


I did a notary 10yrs before in chikbalapur but marriage with that person did not happen, now I will be getting married according to my parents decision which will be register marriage, my question is will there be a records registered in system which will be troublr for my register marriage Now in Bangalore, please help

Answers (2)


139 votes

If you have signed before notary and married a person ofcourse the marriage is not an registered marriage . If you have a photo of marriage with that person or if any witness then definitely that women can challenge your present marriage or arranged marriage it can be disputed


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

65 votes

What kind of notary have you registered in chickballapur?
If you have not gone before any marriage officer and if you have not registered your marriage then it should not be a problem for you to register your current marriage.

Popular Documentation Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
34 years Experience
Advocate Barkha Bhalla
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
18 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
27 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh K.S
Subedar Chatram Road (SC Road), Bangalore
15 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles