×

quesNon Creamy Layer(Caste Certificate). How can i get it?

Hi, My father in a headmaster in Govt. Aided High school and his annual income is around 4.5 lacks. I want to know if i can get OBC non-creamy layer certificate and can i utilize the benefits of the same. Also is he a gazetted officer ? Thanks.

  • ans

    Please refer to the Notification No. - F.28(93)/91-92/SCST /P&S/4385-95 dated 20-01-1995 of Govt. of NCT of Delhi,  wherein 53 Castes have been notified as Other Backward Castes (OBCs).

    If you fall within such category then you will be eligible for said certificate 

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

i want to purchase an 1995 car which is not registered by rto, how do…
Is there any procedure for registering a Sole Proprietorship Law Firm other than creating a…
i have a property. i got the stamp duty done 6 years ago when my…
I have a query regarding the birth certificate of my Daughter. My daughter was born…

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate Nagesh B L

  Nagarathpete
 Experience: 23 years


Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Barkha Bhalla

  Banjara Hills
 Experience: 14 years


Advocate Amit Sharma

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly