Necessity of hundred percent release order to register a land


do we need 100 percent release order to register a land

Answers (2)


65 votes

What is this question
What is meant by release here
What kind of land
Who is the owner
What is the purpose of lease
Who is taking on lease and for what purpose and where the land is situate
When you ask a question you must give full details of the facts of the case
Then only any advocate can give opinion and advise


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

127 votes

Any land to be transferred has to be un- encumbered, the person/s transferring the ownership have to be undisputed owners of of 100% of the said land.
As per your question, please state in detail of the litigation and the order passed, So that I can give u a conclusive answer

Popular Documentation Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Prerna Oberoi
Sector 41, Noida
7 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh K.S
LH House, Bangalore
13 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles



"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

Hello , want add name to residential property purchased in 1991 what is procedure, and its blood relation so do I need to pay again stamp duty or pls …

Read More

I am dropout student of last year mca.i can continue my pg because of I can't paid my last year fee.college kept my all documents.its been 6 years…

Read More

Account and every essential document without any publication. My question is, 1. Is it legally valid ? 2. Is publication is mandatory only if we chane…

Read More

i was get married pass 10 years in srilanka. i m holding srilankan passport. i would like to ask from u if i need to get marry indian boy nw. without …

Read More