×

quesLost property documents. How to take loan?

My original documents were lost and i want to take loan from the bank. Can i file suit for declaration of document in court so bank can give loan?

  • ansYou have to lodge a police complaint before the jurisdictional police for loss of original documents and proceed with the applying the loan.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

I HAVE RECENTLY CHANGED MY NAME THROUGH GAZETTE NOTIFICATION IS IT NECESSARY TO CHANGE NAME…
Sir/mam Me and my boyfriend did aryasamaj marriage on 2 may 2017,our families are still…

I have address proof in kolkata.I work in kolkata.I now want to buy a commercial…

Residential Property is in Mother's name located in Thane want to gift 50% to her…

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate Nagesh B L

  Nagarathpete
 Experience: 23 years


Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Amit Sharma

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Barkha Bhalla

  Banjara Hills
 Experience: 14 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly