×

quesLegal requirements for opening an eatery.

We are planning to start a small sandwich-juice center in Pune. We just want to know what all legal documents are required from the start. That is all A to Z, as we are completely new to it. As far as I could find out is that 1) register the name of the business. 2) FSSAI license.

  • ansYou would require Shops and Establishment License from the local municipal ward in which your office would be operating. There are not much requirements though.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

I got admission in a govt college by submitting exserviceman ward certificate-disability of exserviceman shown…

Is a Notarised marriage a valid marriage?

I had lost documents for which i lodged a fir and then on finding them…

There is no name in my birth certificate and my 10th marksheet has a different…

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate Nagesh B L

  Nagarathpete
 Experience: 23 years


Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Amit Sharma

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Barkha Bhalla

  Banjara Hills
 Experience: 14 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly