LawRato

Legal procedure to apply for obtaining OBC certificate


09-May-2023 (In Documentation Law)
My sub-caste is "TAMBULI" which is OBC. But I have no deed , no any OBC certificate in my family. How I shall obtain OBC certificate?
Answers (1)

Answer #1
964 votes
you are coming from which place Is it in Karnataka or Tamil Nadu
You may approach the Tahsildar of the Taluk to which your place comes under
Make an application to Tahsildar convince him that you belong to particular caste

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."