×

quesLegal counseling of a senior citizen

Can legal counselling be arranged out of court by a register /sub register for a senior citizen at the age of 82 years (at her home)?

  • ansIt can be arranged out of the court house at a place convenient for the senior citizen if it is shown that the 82 year old is unable to walk to the court house.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

Sir,I was a resident of a district from where my obc certificate was issued.But presently…
My insurance advisor has used my documents as gaurantor in his loan liabilities with multiple…
As we are married couple but not living together for various reason as our parents…
My sister in Law had given a PoA to a third person some 3 years…

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate Nagesh B L

  Nagarathpete
 Experience: 23 years


Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Barkha Bhalla

  Banjara Hills
 Experience: 14 years


Advocate Amit Sharma

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly