Leave & License agreement valid & admissible in Telangana


I want to know if Leave & License Agreement valid & admissible in Telangana state instead of Rental Agreement for letting out property on rent

Answers (1)


244 votes

Hi,
This is M.A RAHEEM KHAN Advocate, From : Hyderabad, @ lawrato.com

It is better to go through the registered Rental deed to letting out the property on rent to avoid future disputes. For further details consult me through this website.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Documentation Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Prerna Oberoi
Sector 41, Noida
7 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh K.S
LH House, Bangalore
13 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles



"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

I want to transfer my house to my wife's name. what are the ways of transferring it cheap ways…

Read More

How to change a name of a minor boy living in pune..…

Read More

Is traditional stamp paper is still valid for agreement or I should use e-stamp paper??…

Read More

Indian railway requirement board has just passed a notification regarding some opening but it requires an aspirants to clear his/her graduation before…

Read More