×

quesjudges reserve their decision for future

Why a Judge reserves his/her decision for future and whether it is good signs or negative signs for winning or losing a cause?

  • ansIt is not possible for judges to pronounce judgement immediately after arguments are completed. Hence judgement is reserved and orders passed later.

    Whereas reserving of order has nothing to do with good or bad signs, its a normal practice of the court.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

What is the best way to deal with a situation in which the police is…
I got married on 23rd May 2015 according to Hindu Marriage Act in Arya Smaj…
I want to add surname in my 10th class mark sheet. My board was Rajasthan…
What is legal procedure and requirements for making a will?

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate Nagesh B L

  Nagarathpete
 Experience: 23 years


Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Amit Sharma

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Barkha Bhalla

  Banjara Hills
 Experience: 14 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly