×

quesissuance of another OBC certificate

hello sir, this year i applied for an obc certificate in April and got the same from tahasil office. i want to apply for another obc certificate based on other documents. can i do so? i am from Bengal. plz suggest.

  • ans If you have already got the OBC certificate after submitting proof of your caste, then you can not have another OBC certificate in the name of another caste.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

There is a difference between my and my parents` surname in all my documents including…
My son passed10 class in 2014. After that he was not gone to school, and…
i am purchasing a land in lucknow. the property is on the name of one…
what are the documents required for registration of general power of attorney in registrars office…

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate Nagesh B L

  Nagarathpete
 Experience: 23 years


Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Amit Sharma

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Barkha Bhalla

  Banjara Hills
 Experience: 14 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly