LawRato

Is EC an authentic document for purchase of property


19-Apr-2023 (In Documentation Law)
Is encumbrance certificate is an authentic document to purchase a immovable property?
Answers (1)

Answer #1
757 votes
Yes. But you need to clarify the encomberance certificate given by whom and it also d pend upon the contents of the report .... .

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."