I want to open a Cyber caf?. What are the legal requirements for it?


I am Interested to Open A Cyber Cafe in our locality, please give a proper guidance.

Answers (1)


289 votes
Create a business plan for your cybercafe. In the first section, outline the types of computer services and food and drink items to offer customers. Next, linventory equipment and startup costs, business insurance and permits needed. In the third section, record ways to market your cybercafe and catalog all managerial and employee duties in the fourth section.
Obtain permits. Check with your local municipality for the types of permits required. Get a legal adviser if you dont know how to fill out the forms - better to pay small costs up front and have peace of mind than to have expensive complications down the track


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Documentation Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate Barkha Bhalla
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
17 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
26 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh K.S
Subedar Chatram Road (SC Road), Bangalore
14 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles