×

quesi buy a agri land in mahad but my name not on 7/12 till date

Sir i am staying in pune i have a agri land from my grandfather.and i get onther agri land in mahad raigad district i produce my fathers 7/12 for sell deed.this tranction made on dec 2014 but till date 04-05-2015 i can not get my 7/12.talathi and circal inspector told us we produce shetkari certificate but on my fathers 7/12 there are mention that we farming on it rice.so why they want to shetkari cerificate.please guide us sir. my email id is m_marne@rediffmail.com

  • ans

    From your query it is clear that you have ancestral property in Pune which stands in Your fathers name which you have attached to sale deed while executing the  sale deed to purchase property in Mahad, Raigad District.

     

    In that case the said Talathi office and circle officer have to include your name in 7/12 extract but if they are not mutating Your name in 7/12 extract in that case the only remedy is to challenge the same by filing the RTS Appeal , before Tashildar , Mahad challenging their action/order .

     

    Or in the alternative you can apply to the Tashildar, Pune to issue a shetkari certificate by showing your all ancestral  properties in Pune and also by filing the affidavit of Your Father.

     

  • ans
    Sir,
    From your query it is clear that you have ancestral property in Pune which stands in Your fathers name which you have attached to sale deed while executing the sale deed to purchase property in Mahad, Raigad District. In that case the said Talathi office and circle officer have to include your name in 7/12 extract but if they are not mutating Your name in 7/12 extract in that case the only remedy is to challenge the same by filing the RTS Appeal , before Tashildar , Mahad challenging their action/order . Or in the alternative you can apply to the Tashildar, Pune to issue a shetkari certificate by showing your all ancestral properties in Pune and also by filing the affidavit of Your Father.
    Regards.

    Pramod C.Kale.
    Advocate

    Advocate Pramod Kale

      District Court, Shivajinagar, Pune

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

SIR in my all documents like school certificate, aadhar card ,voter card my name is…

What are 1st steps to be completed after purchasing the property? I mean important documents…

I passed class 10 th from cbse board regional office Allahabad My father's name in…
Sir I want to know that does a day care clinic(only OPD) requires a certificate…

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate Nagesh B L

  Nagarathpete
 Experience: 23 years


Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Amit Sharma

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Barkha Bhalla

  Banjara Hills
 Experience: 14 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly