How to make a contract with 2 parties when I am the middleman


An Indian company has given an yearly contract to recruit candidates for an year to us. We will send the candidates and the company will pay commission once the candidate is selected and works in the company.

I in turn am giving this contract to someone and want to be the middleman. The company knows that I am getting the delivery through someone else but wants to have a contract with me.

What contract should I have with them? 2 separate contracts or 1 contract with both the parties?

Answer

You need to draft 2 different contracts.

One contract with the Company which hired you to recruit candidates and another contract with the 3rd person with whom you are hiring to recruit candidates on your behalf.

Also, both these contracts, in their terms and conditions should make it very crystal clear about your way of operating with both the company and the third person.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Documentation Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate Prerna Oberoi
Sector 41, Noida
7 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Legal Services

Suit for Declaration

4.9 | 65 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - File a declaratory suit through a local experienced advocate
Name Change CBSE Marksheet/Birth certificate

4.2 | 176 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Apply for Name Change with the help of a local experienced advocate
Caste Certificate

4.9 | 205 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Apply for Caste Certificate through a local experienced advocate
Draft a Memorandum of Understanding (MOU)

4.6 | 47 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - MOU drafted by a local experienced advocate
Drafting & Registration of Will

4.6 | 105 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Will Drafting & Registration with the help of a local experienced advocate.
Draft a Power of Attorney

4.8 | 201 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - POA drafted by a local experienced advocate
Gift Deed Drafting & Registration

4.4 | 87 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Gift Deed Drafting & Registration with the help of a local experienced advocate.
15 Minutes Documentation Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 302 ratings
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your Documentation related issue
Sale Deed Drafting & Registration

4.4 | 78 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Sale Deed Drafting & Registration with the help of a local experienced advocate.
Similar questions

Need some guidance for starting the Smoking Paraphernalia Merchandises( Smoking pipes, chillums, bongs, Rolling Organic Cigarette papers) in my compan…

Read More

Can there be two Proprietor of one company/firm without partnership?…

Read More

Im annie,working in one of the financial company.as i failed to provide the necesaary documents company asked to me quit the job..i completed BBA degr…

Read More

A private company employee got fake full time MSc biotechnology degree in 2008-200 while on job.Also police has registered complaint against fraud uni…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue