×

quesGeneral power of attoney

When a General Power of Attorney is given to two persons jointly and powers were given to them to sell the property on behalf of Principals jointly and severally, whether any one of the G.P.A. Holders can execute Sale Deed. If so whether is is valid.

  • ansIn case General Power of Attorney is given by two persons and in the event of death of any of the Principals whether the whole G.P.A. will be void and to the extent of the person who is alive the said G.P.A. can be used.

  • Apply For Name Change In CBSE Marksheet/Birth Certificate
    Know More

    Click here to see all Documentation Legal Services
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

my Father Expired on 28th June 2016 in his office records name was venkaiah, but…
I have two different birth dates on my birth certificate and school leaving certificate respectively.…
I've signed on papers which is printed such that those words are barely visible. Is…

Hello , want add name to residential property purchased in 1991 what is procedure, and…

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Barkha Bhalla

  Banjara Hills
 Experience: 14 years


Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore

  Shaniwar Peth
 Experience: 9 years


Advocate Amit Sharma

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly