Forged sign of respondent by lawyer in vakalatnama filed before HC


Sir/madam i m petittioner in SCA pending before madras high Court.The advocate on record delegated his power to another advocate . the advocate in connivance with the former adv of respondent has forged the signature of Respondent on vakalatnama and has filed it before the HC.i have procured the original signature of the respondent through RTI and procured all the required document to prove the fraud and forgery done by Respondent advocate Mr.subramanium.What i should do? 1- complain to High Court registry ? 2- file CA in SCA reporting the crime to honorable high court ? 3-File complaint in metro court 4- File S p criminal application in HC after complaining to registry ? please reply as i need justice in the case,how to move so that justice is done truly


Answers (1)

Yes, you may file a written complaint with the Registry and also inform the court. File a complaint with the Bar Council of TN & Puducherry giving all the relevant facts and details. Wait for responses from these authorities before taking further steps.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Documentation Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate Prerna Oberoi
Sector 41, Noida
7 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Legal Services

Suit for Declaration

4.9 | 65 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - File a declaratory suit through a local experienced advocate
Name Change CBSE Marksheet/Birth certificate

4.2 | 176 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Apply for Name Change with the help of a local experienced advocate
Caste Certificate

4.9 | 205 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Apply for Caste Certificate through a local experienced advocate
Draft a Memorandum of Understanding (MOU)

4.6 | 47 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - MOU drafted by a local experienced advocate
Drafting & Registration of Will

4.6 | 105 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Will Drafting & Registration with the help of a local experienced advocate.
Draft a Power of Attorney

4.8 | 201 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - POA drafted by a local experienced advocate
Gift Deed Drafting & Registration

4.4 | 87 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Gift Deed Drafting & Registration with the help of a local experienced advocate.
15 Minutes Documentation Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 302 ratings
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your Documentation related issue
Sale Deed Drafting & Registration

4.4 | 78 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Sale Deed Drafting & Registration with the help of a local experienced advocate.
Similar questions

Do I need to attach a description and a site plan of the property when I submit the papers for property registration.…

Read More

Dear lawyer! A house whose owner is my mother is gifted to her by his father. I am her eldest son she promised to give me house in gift. Should I get …

Read More

my name is mahesh actually my surname is 'DANDU' and in all study certificates printed wrongly and my father enter my surname wrongly in schoo…

Read More

Hi, I am the only daughter and my father passed away before ten years.Due to personal reasons, I signed in the release bond for all my properties stat…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue