LawRato

Documents that are required for a sole proprietorship business


27-Apr-2023 (In Documentation Law)
Hi I wanna to know what docs are required for sole prop manpower business > as now I don't have any business related docs
Answers (2)

Answer #1
942 votes
Adhaar Card, Pan Card, Udyog Adhaar, Photo. If Office Premises is rented then Agreement Copy of that place, If Owned then Electricity Bill, Maintenance bill etc any other proof. Before it was Gumastha License but now this is issued as per the condition.
Helpful? LawRato LawRato
Answer #2
716 votes
Just obtained Licence under Shop and Establishment Act from your concern Municipal Authority if you have 10+ employees otherwise as per resent amendment in the act below 10 employees you just need to intimate them that you have started a business.
Helpful? LawRato LawRato

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."