×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Clarification on change of name in matriculation certificate


Dear Sir, I have a big problem . I passed the board (Matriculation from bihar board) Exam with the name vikrant kumar,but wrongly passed 12th exam from WBHSEC as Vikrant Kumar Mishra.Thereafter Passed graduation from same name as Vikrant Kumar Mishra.My Aadhar card and other documents are also with the name Vikrant Kumar Mishra.Now i am facing difficulty in competitive exam as my name in matriculation is only Vikrant Kumar.Now for sake of my career what is the best option to do now for same name in all documents.Kindly suggest me early as due to this i can't sit in the competitive exams.Please help me.


Answers (1)

Hi Vikrant,The best possible option for you is that you can give an ad in two leading newspapers regarding your name change and approach the Bihar Board for the change in your matriculation certificate. Secondly as you are running short of time you can get an affidavit made in SDO court showing the ad, matriculation certificate and adhar that both the names are of same person and am ready to face any consequences in case of any discremency.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Documentation Lawyers

Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
5 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience
Advocate Sudershani Ray
Kailash Hills, Delhi
11 years Experience
Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore
Shaniwar Peth, Pune
10 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Gift Deed Drafting & Registration

4.4 | 87 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 14999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Gift Deed Drafting & Registration with the help of a local experienced advocate.
15 Minutes Documentation Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 302 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your Documentation related issue
Sale Deed Drafting & Registration

4.4 | 78 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 14999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Sale Deed Drafting & Registration with the help of a local experienced advocate.
Suit for Declaration

4.9 | 65 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 25000
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - File a declaratory suit through a local experienced advocate
Name Change CBSE Marksheet/Birth certificate

4.2 | 176 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Apply for Name Change with the help of a local experienced advocate
Caste Certificate

4.9 | 205 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 5500
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Apply for Caste Certificate through a local experienced advocate
Draft a Memorandum of Understanding (MOU)

4.6 | 47 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - MOU drafted by a local experienced advocate
Drafting & Registration of Will

4.6 | 105 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 14999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Will Drafting & Registration with the help of a local experienced advocate.
Draft a Power of Attorney

4.8 | 201 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 3499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - POA drafted by a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

I have mistakes in my ssc, hsc and graduation marksheets my surname is different, And rest all documents AAdhar Pan card, Voter Id card Pass book…

Read More

I sent my documents to  recruitment consultancy via email and now I have been told that the agency is fake. The documents are my photo, Aadhar ca…

Read More

I purchased few shares in my wife's name twenty years back. I was planning to change her name officially from Jayasheela CK to Sheela Narayanan(Na…

Read More

hello! m a 20year old Assamese Muslim. i wish to marry a 25year old Assamese Hindu under special marriage act. i have birth and leaving certificate, p…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue