×

quesCan i take loan Against Property

mere father ne ge financial se 10 saal pehley loan liya tha.GE walo se hamari baat chal rahi thi to reduce princilple amount. jiske wajah se humney EMI deni band kardi.now in between GE Finance sold their business to magma financial and its more than one and half year in this time they contact twice or thrice to pay whole amount. How i can exit from this

  • ansThe only way out is to negotiate with them for reducing the amount of loan. Such a request, if skilfully made, can yield positive results as the finance company may in its wisdom reduce or even waive off the interest. Do not sign any document without getting it vetted from your lawyer as it may result in forfeiture of your legal rights. Act strictly on the instructions of your lawyer.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

I have changed my surname after marriage. I am Hindu. My marriage was registered according…
.I have issue regarding incorrect name in death certificate of my grandmother.Moreover I have not…
I have DSLR camera that I want to rent out. What are the legal formalities…
Maine paper dia tha sybcom ke atkt ka.uska result nai de rahe hai college wale…

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate Nagesh B L

  Nagarathpete
 Experience: 23 years


Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Amit Sharma

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Barkha Bhalla

  Banjara Hills
 Experience: 14 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly