Wife is harassing me and threatening to kill me


मेरी पत्नी मुझे परेशान कर रही है और वह मेरे माता पिता से भी अभद्र व्यवहार करती है वह मेरी माता को तथा मेरी बहन को एवं जितनी भी महिला मेरे परिवार की है सबको मेरे साथ अवैध संबंध है ऐसा कह कर मेरी जिंदगी को नरक बना दिया है वह हर महीने मार पीट कर न खाना खाने देती है और न खाना बनाने का नाम लेती है उसने समाज मै मुझे बेइज्जत कर रखा है वह मेरी 8 माह की बच्ची को छोड़कर अपने मायके चली गई है और मुझे जान से मारने की धमकी दे रही है

Answers (2)


344 votes

You can file a divorce case against your wife for doing cruelity...apart from this u can also file a informatory petition before the court of chief judicial magistrate regarding her threatening and apprehension with her


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

310 votes

File an FIR for abandoning the infant, abandoning a infant is an illegal act. High light it besides narrating the aforesaid story. This will become a strong ground for divorce in future. Do not ever enter into physical assault

Popular Divorce Lawyers


Advocate Pradeep Kumar
Rohini Court, Delhi
14 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
34 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
20 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
21 years Experience
Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles