×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Wife chatting and sending inappropriate picture to her brother


Hello sir, My wife use to chat with his brother friend.. He is not blood related.. whenever I go to office, she use to fall with him and share photo to him through whatsup.. we got married at March 2017.. After 3 months only I noticed it.. due to his pregnant I did not went for divorce because if go to Court, I thought court will ask me to wait till child birth.. At the time of marriage, she said that he his brother friend.. I thought it's good brother and sister relationship.. but the way of message he sent with wrong words.. I could not able to digest the way he message to my wife and she send photo to him by wearing nighty. Really I feel to death. But for my parents no one is there to help them.. Whether any possible to get divorce for me.. my religious is hindu Please suggest me sir.. My child born on 29 Dec 2017.. Atleast any pssoible to get my daughter to me itself.


Answers (2)

Hi sir/madam.
You go and meet advocate and file divorce case against her but you daughter matter is doubt for get your daughter to your self


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

you can file a case seeking divorce on the ground of adultery, and if your charges are proved, then it is probable that your child's custody would be granted to you and not your wife. ... ... ... ...

Popular Divorce Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Preeti Joshi
District Court, Gurgaon
10 years Experience
Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Legal Notice / Reply to Legal Notice for Divorce

4.6 | 45 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
60 Min Marriage / Relationship Counselling Session by Phone

No Ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 999
60 Min telephonic counselling session with an expert relationship counsellor
15 Minutes Divorce Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 371 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Ask questions and get advice from a local experienced advocate on divorce and separation
Court Marriage

4.8 | 94 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 19999
Work with a local experienced family advocate to guide you through your court marriage.
File for Mutual Divorce

4.8 | 241 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 25000
Get hassle-free mutual divorce for both Indian and NRI couples through experienced lawyer in your city
Marriage Registration

4.8 | 170 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
Get your marriage registered through an experienced local advocate in the city of your residence
Similar questions

I have a settlement deed as a proof of divorce. can i do second marriage. Will it legal. Will there is requirement of divorce decree at the time of re…

Read More

meri shadi arye samjh madir mai hui, sahdi ke 15 din mai mera divorce ho gaya aur shadi ragd bhi nhai hui hai ,. mutual divorce deed on peper divorce …

Read More

It was love marriage in 2013 without informing parents ,and we were staying apart after marriage,but than his behavior went on being arrogant and crue…

Read More

Hi, I am looking for an answer here. My husband is going out of this country like he did last time. He was there for 3 years without any worry. Here I…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue